voi

Kubijyanye na Wiktionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Igifinilandi[Hindura]

Interjection[Hindura]

voi

  1. oh
    • voi ei! (oh no!)

Izina[Hindura]

voi (fi)

Etymology[Hindura]

From the same Finno-Ugric root *woye as Hungarian vaj

  1. amavuta

Derived terms[Hindura]

Inshinga[Hindura]

voi (third person sg. present indicative, and part of sg. present negative of voida) (fi)

  1. can

Usage[Hindura]

  • hän voi auttaa (she can help)
  • minä en voi auttaa (I cannot help)
  • hän ei voi auttaa (she cannot help)

Igitaliyani[Hindura]

Étymologie[Hindura]

Latin vos

Prononciation[Hindura]

vói, /ˈvoi/, /"voi/

Inyandikorugero:pronoun[Hindura]

voi (it)

  1. The second person plural familiar pronoun, voi refers to the persons who are spoken or written to: you.

Related terms[Hindura]

See also[Hindura]

Vietnamese[Hindura]

Izina[Hindura]

voi (vi)

  1. elephant (the animal)